Friday, December 19, 2008

Let the Smiling Begin!!!

Today was the big day! He has been doing some smiles here and there for us but he was full of them this afternoon! Since Nathan was home we were able to catch one of them on camera!!


And, for your viewing pleasure, here is Miss Keslie at exactly 1 month old. Doesn't she make Brenan look skinny??!! Oh! She was the cutest, rolliest little baby!! I can't believe she's 3!!

4 comments:

The Allen's said...

I was looking and i thought wow her hands kinda look like mine with the kes picture, then i was surprised to see that was me holding her. haha. gave me a tender smile to know i got to hold her at that size then a broken heart right after since i don't get to hold him. hmmm... i dont like it one bit. those babies are little angels for sure.

Mandi said...

Oh my gosh! I can't believe your babies are such chunkers! Thomas will be 3 weeks tomorrow and he is still as skinny as a rail. I suppose your babies do come out half grown, but still. Sheesh! I gotta say that Brenan had a look of his own (well he still does) until I saw that super cute smiley picture of him. Oh my gosh is that a Anika and Keslie smile. He is definitely your child (and Nathan's too). I love it! I am so excited for those moments when our babies get a little bigger. Thomas gives me smiles here and there too, but I can't wait until he does them all the time, and on purpose. I love you lots and tons!

The Gordon Clan said...

What cute kiddos! He's going to knock the ladies dead with that smile!

Macey Kay said...

Very cute smiles-I love your girls Christmas dresses too! Looks like fun!